Jeddah added to its international network

Vistara, India’s full-service carrier, announced an Early Monsoon Sale across its domestic and international network. The sale is available on all three cabins – Economy, Premium Economy and Business for the travel period between 20 June 2022 and 31 December 2022 (Blackout dates apply).

Bookings under the sale are open for a period of 48 hours from 0001 hours of 2 June 2022 to 2359 hours of 3 June 2022, with one-way fares for domestic routes starting at INR 1,699 for Economy, INR 3,459 for Premium, Economy and INR 7,439 for Business Class (exclusive of convenience fee).

On international routes, all-inclusive return fares start at INR 14,249 for Economy, INR 18,899 for Premium Economy and INR 47,099 for Business Class.

In line with its vision to expand globally, Vistara also announced non-stop flights between the second largest city of Saudi Arabia, Jeddah and Mumbai, starting 2August 2022, bookings for which are being progressively opened across channels. 

Commenting on the new international route launch, Mr. Vinod Kannan, Chief Executive Officer, Vistara, said, “The launch of services to Jeddah will further intensify our presence in the Middle East region. Saudi Arabia shares a strong bilateral relationship with India and is home to a significant population belonging to the Indian diaspora, thereby offering great prospects for Vistara’s growth. We are delighted to bring India’s best airline to the modern commercial hub of Saudi Arabia and hope that our customers will truly enjoy the award-winning product and services of Vistara.”

Bookings under the sale are now open on Vistara’s website, iOS and Android mobile apps, at Vistara’s Airport Ticket Offices (ATOs), through the airline’s call centre, Online Travel Agencies (OTAs), and through travel agents. Direct channel discounts, corporate discounts/soft benefits will not apply to these promotional fares, and vouchers cannot be used for these bookings. The seats on the Monsoon sale are limited and available on a first-come, first-served basis.

Vistara is India’s highest-rated airline on Skytrax and TripAdvisor, and it has been the winner of several ‘Best Airline’ awards, besides being lauded for cabin cleanliness and safety standards. In a short span of seven years since starting operations, Vistara has raised the bar for operations and service standards in the Indian aviation industry to become the country’s most loved airline and has recently crossed the mark of flying 35 million passengers.

The special sale offers travellers an opportunity to plan their next international getaway with their favourite airline at affordable fares, as listed below:

INTERNATIONAL:  SAMPLE ALL-IN RETURN PROMOTIONAL FARES* (IN INR)
SectorEconomy Premium EconomyBusiness Class
Delhi- Dhaka-Delhi18,74922,34962,249
Mumbai- Male – Mumbai17,84921,44951,899
Delhi – Kathmandu- Delhi14,24918,89947,099
Delhi – Bangkok – Delhi19,34929,84952,199
Delhi – Singapore – Delhi22,34928,94979,199
Mumbai – Singapore – Mumbai23,69929,99991,349
Delhi – London – Delhi56,2491,03,3492,26,799
Delhi – Frankfurt – Delhi55,34991,6491,70,549
Delhi- Paris – Delhi51,44985,4991,46,849
Mumbai – Dubai – Mumbai21,89931,34964,349
Mumbai – Jeddah – Mumbai**37,29946,44959,949

*Above fares are all inclusive of convenience fees

**Introductory all-inclusive, round-trip fares for Jeddah.

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments

Our Visitor's Count

Our Reach Count

+

Instagram

Facebook

Twitter

Linkedin

Contact

Our Address

Delhi-110092

Email Us

richa.rjassociates@gmail.com

Call Us

011 35587932


0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x